Donor List in alphabetical order
FIRST NAME
LAST NAME
MAIDEN NAME
YEAR GROUP
HOUSE
Anonymous
-

1973
Clark
Anonymous
-

1966
Livingstone
Anonymous
-

1977
Gyamfi
Anonymous
-

1979
Livingstone
Anonymous
-

1989
Fraser
Paul
Ababio
 
1999
Livingstone
Michael
Abankwah
 
1989
Livingstone
Harriet
Abbey
 
2004
Slessor
Solomon
Aboagye
 
1980
Lugard
Kwadwo
Aboagye-Atta
 
1990
Gyamfi
Alfred
Accam
 
1986
Cadbury
Theodora
Accam
Asumang
1986
Slessor
Ms
Achampong
 
-
-
Paul
Acheampong
 
1983
Gyamfi
Rufina
Acheampong
 
1980
Kingsley
Luke
Achenie
 
1975
Gyamfi
Asabea
Acquaah-Harrison
Ofosu-Appiah
1977
Kingsley
Emmanuel
Acquah
 
1974
House 12
Joan
Adadevoh
 
1979
Clark
Boafo
Addo
 
-
-
Ferdinand E. K.
Addo
 
1965
McCarthy
Kwadwo
Addo
 
1972
Livingstone
Theophilus B. A.
Addo
 
1970
Aggrey
Eric
Addy
 
1987
Livingstone
Beatrice
Adom
 
2007-
Headmistress
Patrick
Adom
 
-
Friend of Achimota
Joan
Adomako-Mensah
 
1980
Clark (IM)
Sharon
Adomako-Mensah
 
1990
House 11
Deedei
Adu
 
1976
Kingsley (IM)
Helen, Barbara
Adu-Badu
 
1981
Kingsley
William
Adu-Krow
 
1973
House 12
Kwadjo
Adusei-Poku
 
1980
Livingstone
George
Afoakwa
 
1980
House 12
Sedina
Agbemava
 
1989
Slessor
W. K.
Agbemava
 
1955
Gyamfi
Ken
Agra
 
1971
Cadbury
Augustus
Agyeman
 
1974
Cadbury
Eric
Agyeman
 
1973
Macarthy
Nana Yaa
Agyeman
 
1977
Kingsley
Evelyn
Agyepong
 
1986
Kingsley
Nkworo
Ahanotu
 
-
-
Ouanza
Ahanotu
Puplampu
1991
Kingsley
Eko
Ahiekpor   
Anipa
1998
Slessor
Fiase
Aidam
 
1984
Cadbury
Abigail
Akita-Addo   
Akita
1978
House 17
Felix
Akompi
 
1989
Lugard
Samuel
Akompong
 
1980
Aggrey
Owusu
Akosa
 
1976
Gyamfi
Teye
Akunor
 
-
-
Raymond
Akwayena
 
1981
House 18
Adotei
Akwei
 
1980
House 18
Ayim
Akyea-Djamson
 
1982
Cadbury
John B.
Allotey
 
1962
Lugard
Pax
Allotey
 
1976
Lugard
Emmanuel
Amanfu
 
1975
House 12
Kat
Amankwah
 
1990
Guggisberg
AMEX
Gift Matching
 
2007
USA
Maureen
Amegashie
Mamattah
1977
House 17
J. Atsu
Amegashie
 
-
Friend of Achimota
Reginald
Amegatcher
 
1972
Livingstone
J. G. Nii Lante
Amissah
 
1989
Fraser
Chris
Amoah
 
-
-
Kwaku
Amoo-Appau
 
-
Friend of Achimota
George
Amuah
 
1948
Gyamfi
David
Anaglate
 
1997
Aggrey
Nenyi K.
Andah
 
1989
Lugard
Obed
Andoh
 
1973
Aggrey (IM)
Kwabena
Aning
 
1984
Guggisberg
Mona
Aning
Asante
1983
House 11
Kofi
Anim-Appiah
 
1984
Cadbury
Ekua Takyiwa
Ankuma
 
1983
Slessor
Henry
Annan
 
1970
Gyamfi
Yvonne
Appiah
 
1962
Kingsley
Joyce
Appiah Falusi
Appiah
1971
Slessor
Naomi
Appiah Mitchual
Appiah
1940
Slessor
Emmanuel
Arbenser
 
1980
Cadbury
Pearl
Arbenser
 
1981
Clark
Amarlai
Armar
 
1977
Gyamfi
Amarquaye
Armar
 
1971
Gyamfi
Nii Adjeidu
Armar
 
1968
Gyamfi
Samuel
Arthur
 
1973
Aggrey
Zaneta, Agnes
Arthur
 
1982
House 11
Georgette
Aryee
Kwami
1990
Kingsley
Ayikwei
Aryeetey
 
1983
Gyamfi
Claude
Asamoah
 
1975
Aggrey
Godson
Asamoa
 
1981
House 12
Efua
Asamoah-Odei
 
2000
Slessor
Serwah
Asante
 
1978
Kingsley
Danilo
Asase
 
1973
Lugard
Jacques
Asase
 
1974
House 12
David
Asem
 
1973
Gyamfi
Esi
Asem   
Bentsi-Enchill
1973
House 17
Senanu
Ashiabor
 
1989
Cadbury
Richard
Ashiagbor
 
1993
Macarthy
Spencer
Ashie-Winns
 
1989
Fraser
Ralph
Asiam
 
1983
Lugard
Alex
Asiedu
 
1989
Stopford
Irene
Asiedu
 
1990
Clark House
Prosper
Asima
 
1981
House 18
John
Assie
 
1976
Cadbury
Deila
Assimeh
 
1989
SOA
Kofi
Asumeng
 
1989
Guggisberg
Kodjopa
Attoh
 
1962
-
Kwame
Atsu
 
1982
Aggrey
GPA
Awards
 
-
Friend of Achimota
Yaw
Awuku-Lokko
 
1989
Aggrey
Franklyn
Ayensu
 
1973
Gyamfi
William
Ayetey
 
1975
House 12
Ruth
Ayittey
Kwami
1987
Kingsley
Edmund
Aziabor
 
1989
Gyamfi
Leslie
Baksmaty
 
1990
Stopford
Graeme & Keegan
Balcom
 
62-64
Math&Phy Teacher
Vera
Bampoe
 
1977
Clark (IM)
Charles
Beausoleil
 
1980
Cadbury
Edwin
Beausoleil
 
1991
Aggrey
Myma
Belo-Osagie   
Bentsi-Enchill
1970
Slessor
Yaw
Benneh-Amponsah
 
1991
Macarthy
Rosemary
Bennett   
Birch
-
Friend of Achimota
Kobby
Bentsi-Enchill
 
1992
Cadbury
Kwamena
Bentsi-Enchill
 
1975
Aggrey
Lillian
Blankson-Bossman
 
1982
Clark
Addo
Boafo
 
-
-
Alex
Boafo
 
1968
Guggisberg
Catherine, Amalia
Boahene
Swaniker
1981
Clark
Julius K.
Boakye
 
1971
Cadbury
Yvonne
Boakye
 
1978
Kingsley
Cynthia
Boamah
 
1977
Clark
Kofi
Boateng
 
1989
Fraser
Samuel
Bonsu
 
1980
Lugard
Bediako
Bosque-Hamilton
 
1977
Cadbury
Eugene
Botchey
 
1965
Cadbury
Charles
Botchway
 
1986
Gyamfi
Annie, Isabel
Boulanger
 
-
Friend of Achimota
Thomas, Bernard
Boulanger
 
-
Friend of Achimota
Houda
Bottari
Amoakuh
1980
Slessor
Michel
Bowman-Amuah
 
1980
Lugard
Litticia
Boye
 
1994
Kingsley
Irene
Bray
 
1989
House 17
Samuel
Brookman-Amissah
 
1977
Cadbury
Doreen
Brown
 
1974
Clark
Emily
Buabasah
Yomekpe
1975
Slessor
Frances, Anne
Buckle
 
1975
Slessor
CHEVRON
Gift Matching
 
2009
USA
Comfort
Carboo
 
-
Kingsley (IM)
Dennis & Martha
Carlson
 
-
Kingsley (IM)
Mark
Cecil
 
-
Friend of Achimota
Yi-Ting
Chang
 
-
Friend of Achimota
Kwesi
Chinbuah
 
1989
Aggrey
Shiela
Clarke
Asante
1980
Slessor
Esi
Cleland
Coker
1980
Slessor
Clarence
Clottey
 
1977
Cadbury
Anthony
Cofie
 
1991
Lugard
Catherine
Coker
Ampah
1952
Kingsley
Nicholas
Coker
 
1977
Macarthy
William Z.
Coker
 
1948
Cadbury (IM)
Charles, Kojo
Dadzie
 
1962
Gyamfi
Kofi, Quandahor
Dadzie
 
1968
McCarthy
Lawrence
Dagadu
 
1966
Guggisberg
Teddy
Dako
 
1985
Livingstone
Salifu
Dakubu
 
56-57
-
Kwame, Dwamena
Dakwa
 
1983
Aggrey
Francis
Daniels
-
1976
Guggisberg
Fiawosinu
Demanya
 
1971
Slessor
Jennifer
Darfoor
Obeng
1979
Kingsley
Joseph
Darfoor
 
-
-
Kofi
Darfoor
 
1976
Gyamfi
Mina
Darfoor
Otoo
1980
Clark
Samuel Kofi
Darfoor
 
1980
Cadbury
Eugene
Danquah
 
1985
Macarthy
Richard
Debrah
 
1984
Livingstone
Yaw
Debrah
 
1961
-
Yaw
Debrah
 
1979
Aggrey
Leonard
Djang
 
1974
Gyamfi
Garland
Dodoo
 
1989
Fraser
Steve
Doe
 
1989
Aggrey
Gilbert N.
Donkor
 
1989
Gyamfi
James H.
Dormon
 
1971
Lugard
Michael
Dovi Dotse
 
1972
Aggrey
Iola
Dubisar
 
-
-
John
Duker
 
1975
Aggrey
Kwamina
Duker
 
1977
Lugard
Mary
Dumas-Tengey
Dumas
1968
Clark
Cameron
Duodu
 
-
Friend of Achimota
Odille  
Dzeble
 
1978
Clark (IM)
Sigismund  
Dzeble
 
1983
Lugard
Yvette  
Dzeble
 
1980
House 11
Nana Mensima
Essah
  1977
Clark
Daniel
Eyimina
 
1961
-
Naa Amarteokor
Evans-Anfom   
Armar
1979
Kingsley
Charles
Evans-Anfom
 
1979
Gyamfi
Trevor
Evans-Lutterodt
 
1984
Aggrey
Martha
Fillastre   
Asma
1980
Clark
Henrietta
Fiawoo
 
1981
-
Eric
Forson
 
1975
Guggisberg
Emmanuel
France
 
1989
Stopford
Millicent
Frimpong
 
1974
Slessor
GEMCOM
Gift Matching
 
2009
USA
Frank
Gadzepko
 
1976
Gyamfi
Fred K.
Gadzepko
 
1950
Lugard
Frances, Sese
Gadzepko
 
1982
Clark
Keli
Gadzepko
 
1979
Guggisberg
Robert
Gale
 
-
Friend of Achimota
Ananda
Glover-Akpey
 
1984
Aggrey
Bernice, Kafui
Glover
 
1980
Slessor (IM)
B. Kofi
Glover
 
1978
Aggrey
Yofi
Grant
 
1976
-
Anne
Grant
Bruce-Tagoe
1981
Kingsley
Ken
Gwira
 
-
Friend of Achimota
Maria
Gwira
Kwami
1981
Kingsley
Carole
Haddaway
Swaniker
1981
Slessor
Anne
Herbert
Blankson-Hemans
1977
Kingsley
Audrey
Hesse
Djang
1977
House 11
Jude
Holdbrook-Smith
 
-
-
Kwamina
Hudson
 
1980
Aggrey
Frances
Hughes
 
1981
Clark
Kwesi
Hughes
 
1974
Cadbury
Anne-Barbara
Hyde
 
1982
Kingsley
Jamil
Idun-Ogde
 
1989
Fraser
Maleena
Imbeah
 
1970
Slessor
Brian
Jenner
 
-
Friend of Achimota
Jamal
Johnston
 
1980
Cadbury
Kwatei
Jones-Quartey
 
1969
Macarthy
Nyawo
Jumu
 
1989
Slessor
Ken
Kalitsi
 
1993
Cadbury
Ericka
Kamya   
Amarquaye
1976
House 17
Elaine
Kappel Ovre   
Thompson
1979
Kingsley
Yaw
Keteku
 
1998
Cadbury
George
Kingsely-Agbley
 
1975
Macarthy
Cecile
Kluvitse
 
1975
Slessor
Chris
Kobia-Amanfi
 
1986
Aggrey
George
Koduah
 
1987
Cadbury
Felix I. D.
Konotey-Ahulu
 
1949
Gyamfi/Liv.
John & Irmie
Konrad
 
-
Friend of Achimota
Judith
Kootin-Sanwu   
Addo
1978
House 17
Janet
Kotoka
 
1971
Slessor
Richard
Kumahia
 
1972
Lugard
Jones
Kumi
 
1962
Aggrey
Yvonne
Kumoji-Darko
Kumoji
1979
Kingsley
Martina
Kusi-Mensah
 
1969
Kingsley
Yosef
Kwamie
 
1968
Livingstone
Adelaide
Kwami
 
2003-2007
Headmistress
George E.
Kwami
 
1953
Aggrey
R. Wogbemase
Kwami
 
-
(IM)
Opokua
Kwapong
 
1977
Clark
Kwame
Kwateng
 
1978
House 12
Edwin
Larkai
 
1969
Macarthy
Hedwig
Larkai   
Quist-Therson
1972
Slessor
Jacob
Lartey
 
1974
Livingstone
Felix
Laryea
 
-
-
Ishmael
Laryea
 
1980
Aggrey
Joana
Laryea
 
1990
Kingsley
John
Laryea
 
1985
Gyamfi
John, D
Laryea
 
-
-
Victor
Lawrence
 
1962
Guggisberg
Caroline
Lewis
Mills
1970
Clark
Light1
-
 
-
Friend of Achimota
Naa
Lokko
 
1989
Kingsley
John B.
Luguchegi
 
1972
Ach.Primary
Rex
Madjitey
 
1979
House 12
Mark
Magnusen
 
-
-
Delores Naakor
Marbell
 
1979
Kingsley
Kwaku
Marfo
 
1984
House 18
Victor
Marfo
 
1973
Guggisberg
Martei
Markwei
 
-
-
Cynthia-Clare
Martey
 
1988
Clark
Terence
Martey
 
1988
Cadbury
Dedo
Mate-Kole Rampe   
Mate-Kole
1977
House 11
Daniel
McDonald
 
-
Friend of Achimota
Mary
McGuire
 
-
Friend of Achimota
Edward K.
Mensah
 
1996
Cadbury
Flora
Mensah
 
2007
Acting Head
Herbert
Mensah
 
1977
Aggrey
Lucy
Mensah
 
1984
Slessor
Nana Yaa
Mensah
 
1982
Clark
Sylvester
Mensah
 
1989
Cadbury
Kwame
Mfodwo
 
1974
Guggisberg
Thomas
Mfodwo
 
1978
Macarthy
MICROSOFT
Gift Matching
 
2008
USA
Charles
Mintah
 
1962
Lugard
Mariel
Arbenser-Mould
Arbenser
1978
Clark
Charles
Narh
 
1989
Cadbury
Charles, Dugbartey
Narnor
 
1976
Livingstone
Richard
Nartey
 
1977
Macarthy
OAA NCA
D.C.
 
-
USA
Eric Assane
Ndiaye
 
-
Friend of Achimota
Anthony
Neequaye
 
1977
Livingstone
Nicholas
Neequaye
 
1970
Aggrey
Asantewa
N'Guetta   
Ofosu-Appiah
1971
Clark
Charles
Nicol
 
1969
Cadbury
Nii Kote
Nikoi
 
1978
Aggrey
Bridget
Nkegbe
Kwami
1982
Kingsley
Yaw
Nsarkoh
 
1985
Livingstone
Daniel
Nti
 
1974
Aggrey
Gytha
Nunoo
 
1966
Kingsley
Lynda
Nutor
Humphrey-Ackumey
1982
Kingsley
Patrick
Nutor
 
1982
Aggrey
Shika
Nutor
 
1986
Clark
Samuel, Uzo
Nwankwo
 
1977
Lugard
Catherine E. O.
Nyako
Addo
1958
Slessor (IM)
Jane
Nyamador
 
1984
Slessor
Bartholomew
Nyarko-Mensah
 
1970
Cadbury
Helen
Obeng
 
1976
Kingsley
Dela
Ocloo
 
1989
Stopford
Emmanuel
Odai
 
1971
Lugard
Janet
Oddoye   
Ansah
1980
Slessor
Michael
Odonkor
 
1979
Aggrey
Cyril
Ofori
 
1978
House 12
Jason
Ofori
 
-
Friend of Achimota
Opokua
Ofori-Aniyam
 
1979
Clark
Ken
Ofori-Atta
 
1976
Lugard
Lawrence Henry
Ofosu-Appiah
 
1939
Lugard (IM)
Oseiwa
Ofosu-Appiah
 
1973-74
Slessor (IM)
Jane
Ogunro
Chapman-Nyaho
1971
Kingsley
Kofi
Oheneasa-Akuffo
 
1980
Aggrey
Isaac
Okine
 
1977
Livingstone
Oforiwa
Okrah
Adu
1978
Kingsley
Yaw
Okraku
 
1963
Guggisberg
Fred & Nancy
Oliphant
 
1970-72
Chem. Teacher
Sena
Okyere
 
1989
SOA
Albert
Opoku
 
1990
Lugard
Angie
Opoku
Sagoe
1980
House 11
Gloria
Orraca-Atayi
Orraca-Tetteh
-
Friend of Achimota
Amabel
Orraca-Ndiaye
Orraca-Tetteh
1972
Slessor
Anneta
-
Orraca-Tetteh
-
-
Joana
Orraca-Tetteh
Duncan
-
-
Joseph
Orraca-Tetteh
 
1969
Lugard
Kingsley
Orraca-Tetteh
 
1968
Lugard
Daniel
Osafo
 
Gyamfi
1980
Phillip
Osafokwaako
 
-
-
Eunice
Osae
Aboagye
1981
House 17
Lynda
Osei-Boateng
 
1989
Kingsley
Mercy
Osei-Brimpong
 
1971
Kingsley
Clement
Osei
 
1961
Cadbury
Daniel
Osei
 
-
-
Victor
Osei
 
Gyamfi
1972
William
Osei
 
Guggisberg
1965
Fr. John
O'Sullivan
 
1963-1971
Catholic Chaplain
Kojo
Oteng
 
-
-
Mary
Otoo
Brookman-Amissah
64-66
Ach.Prep.Head
Samuel
Otoo
 
1975
Livingstone
Angela
Owusu-Ansah
 
1977
House 11
Benjamin
Owusu-Frimpong
 
1979
Cadbury
Michael & Mary
Papin
 
77-80
Maths Teacher
Christian
Parry
-
1971
Guggisberg
Patricia
Payne
 
-
(IM)
D. Jean & James
Peacock
 
-
Friend of Achimota
Kerry
Peacock
 
-
Friend of Achimota
Peggy
Peacock
 
-
Friend of Achimota
Sandra
Peacock
 
-
Friend of Achimota
Ben
Peterson
 
1977
Lugard
Brenda
Phillips
 
1971
Slessor
Kwadwo
Poku
 
1994
Gyamfi
Robert D.
Powell
 
-
Friend of Achimota
Grace
Prah
 
1974
Slessor
Mabel, Mansah
Prah
 
1970
Slessor
Kwasi
Prakah-Asante
 
1980
House 12
Rosemary
Puplampu
 
1982
Clark
Kobby
Quansah
 
1963
-
Eunice
Quarcoopome
 
1975
Slessor
Kwei
Quartey
 
1973
Macarthy
Audrey
Quaye
 
1973
Slessor
Emmanuel
Quaye
 
-
-
William
Quaye
 
1989
Macarthy
Anton
Quist
 
1984
Aggrey
Adjoa
Randy-Cofie   
Ampene
1977
House 17
Malcolm
Redding
 
62-69
Teacher
Daniel
Sackey
 
1977
House 12
Emmanuel
Sackey
 
1974
House 12
Frank
Sackey
 
1978
Livingstone
Evelyn
Sampare
 
1983
Clark
Clarence
Sarkodee-Addo
 
1980
Livingstone
Thelma
Sarkodee-Adoo
 
1989
Slessor
Ahinae
Sawyer
Armar
1974
Clark
Ayodele
Sawyerr
 
-
-
Rosemary
Schipper
Richardson
1974
Kingsley
Kwaku
Sefa-Dedeh
 
1996
Aggrey
Adwoa
Sey
 
1976
Slessor
Larbi
Siaw
 
1989
Livingstone
Mel
Siegel
 
62-64
Teacher
Patrick
Simpe-Asante
 
1984
Lugard
Kofi
Sintim-Aboagye
 
1978
Lugard
Charles
Simpson
 
-
-
Lenrie
Sowah
Edoo
1975
House 11
Margaret
Sowah
 
1976
Slessor
Ekwow
Spio-Gabrah
 
1968
-
Adwoa
Steel
Mensah
1959
Slessor
Clement E.
Tagoe
 
1976
House 12
Naa Awaa
Tagoe   
Kotei
1983
Kingsley
Abigail
Tamakloe
Essell
1978
Kingsley
Dzifa
Tay
 
1971
Clark
Niels
Taye
 
1977
Lugard
Tony
Tengey
 
1968
Guggisberg
Mark
Tetteh
 
1989
Cadbury
Prince
Tetteh
 
1989
Fraser
Nana
Tipping
Pianim
1981
Kingsley
Edward
Torto
 
1971
Macarthy
Brenya
Twumasi
 
1978
House 11
Yvonne
Twum-Barima
 
1978
Kingsley
Frank
Ussher
 
1989
Fraser
Kofi
Vanderpuye
 
1978
House 18
Judi
Vandyck
 
1991
Kingsley
Sandra, Lynn
Vishloff
 
-
Friend of Achimota
Doreen
Watson
 
1980
Clark
Constance
Whittaker
Annancy
1977
Clark
Reid
Wiles
 
1978
House 18
Michael
Williams-Baffoe
 
1980
Aggrey
Sybil
Williams-Baffoe
 
1978
House 17
Symphorosa
Williams
 
1979
Slessor
Unabette
Wilmot
 
1978
House 17
Mabel
Wilson
 
1975
Kingsley
Michael
Wilson
 
1981
Livingstone
Writers
Fund
 
-
Friend of Achimota
Damaris
Yamoah
 
1991
Slessor
Ian
Yeboah
 
1977
Cadbury
Lilian
Yeboah
Mensah
1979
Kingsley
IM = In Memoriam

ACHIMOTA SCHOOL CAPITAL CAMPAIGN